gen_13.1.gif
Home Sponsors Contacts Events Clubs Newsletter Seminar Comfort Carvings Cane e-mail me

MWCA Member Clubs


 

 

 Code

 Club Name
 Location  Details

 Patch


       
            Region 01  -  Representive - TBD

  SAL-04
  Saline Carvers   Saline   Details  
 RIV-05   River Raisin Wood Carvers   Monroe   Details  
 LEN-12   Lenawee County Carvers   Clinton   Details  
 MCC-19   Mi Woodcarvers & Collectors   Trenton
  Details  
 WWC-28   Wyandotte Wood Carvers   Wyandotte   Details  
 LIV-36   Livonia Carving Club   Livonia   Web page
 

   
                Region 02  -  Representive -
Russell (Bud) Ross
 GLC-02   Greater Lansing Wood Carvers   Lansing    Web page  
  JAX-20   Jackson Wood Carvers   Jackson   Details  
 SCC-22   South Central Woodcarvers   Spring Arbor
 
Mason
 
Jackson SC
 
Jackson DC
  Details  
 HAW-42   Hartland Area Woodcarvers   Hartland   Details  

   
                   Region 03  -  Representive - TBD

FRT-10   Fruitbelt Carvers   Dowagiac     Details  
 KAL-11   Kalamazoo Valley Carvers   Kalamazoo   Details  
 LSC-33 Lakeshore Carvers Club  Muskegon  Details
 
 Facebook
 
 MRC-40  Muskegon Rivers Carvers  Newaygo   Details 
 CNC-48 Chief Noonday Carvers  Kalamazoo   Details 

   
                    Region 04  -  Representive - Pat Murphy

MET-06   Metro Carvers of Michigan   Royal Oak   Web page
 
Facebook
 
LIN-52   Linden Wood Carvers   Linden   Details  
 OWL-53   Oakland-Livingston   Milford   Details  

   
                  Region 05  -  Representive - Russell (Bud) Ross

GVC-16    Grand Valley Woodcarvers   Ionia   Details  
CAF-30    Chips-A-Flying   Greenville   Details  
 FRC-35   Flat River Woodcarvers   Lowell   Details  
WDL-51   Woodland Carvers   Hudsonville   Details  
   RED-58   Red Cedar Wood Carvers
  Haslett
  Details 

   
                   Region 06  -  Representive -


   
                Region 07  -  Representive - Frank Burghy

 TRI-08   TriCity Carvers   Saginaw   Web page  
 MID-37   Midland Wood Carvings   Midland   Details  
 WGF-38   Woodcarvers Guild of Frankenmuth   Frankenmuth   Web page  
 GCC-45   Gladwin Carving Crew   Beaverton    Details  
 MMI-55   Mid-Michigan Woodcarvers Club
  Corunna
  Details  
 ABC-57  Arenac Bay Carving club
  Standish
  Details 
   
                   Region 08  -  Representive - Sandy Holder

 
     
COC-21   Chief Osceola Woodcarvers   Evart   Details  
 TEC-24   Trial & Error Wood Carvers   Lake City   Details  
 WDW-26   Woodwackers   Big Rapids   Details  
 HWC-32   Harrison Wood Carvers   Harrison   Details  
 KLK-54   Kalkaska Carvers
  Kalkaska
  Details  

   
                  Region 09  -  Representive -
Harriet  Flanders
 SUN-07   Sunrise Side Wood Carvers   Oscoda   Details  
 TBA-13   Thunder Bay Wood Carvers   Alpena   Details  
 HAP-17   Happy Chippers   Hale   Details  
 SHC-49   St Helen Carvers   St Helen   Details  
 HID-58  Hideout Wood Carvers  Tawas City   

   
              Region 10  -  Representive - Ted Rogers

 WBE-09   WoodBee Carvers   Iron Mountain   Web page